Classes by category

 Please register here for your classes.  Select by style of dance or tuition.

 

Our Classes

2022 Ballet Class Schedule

Grade 1 Ballet (1 lesson per wk, previously Prim 2)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Thursday 3.20-4.15pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Grade 2 Ballet (8 +yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: 3:30 – 4:30PM (Tuesday)
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Grade 4 Ballet (2 lessons per wk)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Monday 3.30-4.30pn
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Grade 4 Ballet (2 lessons per wk)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Tuesday 5.00-5.45pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson 

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Grade 5 Ballet (2 lessons per wk)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Tuesday 5.30-6.30pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Grade 5 Ballet (2 lessons per wk)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Wednesday 6.00-7.00pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Intermediate 1 Ballet (previously Gr 5 Ballet; 2 lessons per wk)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Monday 5.30-6.30pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Intermediate 1 Ballet (previously Gr 5; 2 lessons per wk)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Wednesday 6.00-7.00pm 
Instructor: Arabella Healion

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Intermediate 2  Ballet (previously Inters and Level 3)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Monday 7.30-8.30pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Intermediate 2 Ballet (prev Inters and Level 3 RAD)

Room: Studio 2 
Time: Wednesday 7.00-8.00pm
Instructor: Arabella Healion 

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Primary 1 Ballet (5-7yrs, 1 lesson per wk)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Friday 3.25-4.15pm
Instructor: Mia Henry 

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Primary 2 Ballet (previously Prim 1 Ballet, 7-8yrs, 1 lesson per wk)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Thursday 3.20-4.15pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Advanced Open Pointe (prev Open Pte)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Monday 6.30-7.30pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Beginners Open Pointe (11yrs+ Gr 5 ballet )

Room: Studio 1
Time: Tuesday 6.30-7.15pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Snr/Adv Open Ballet 

Room: Studio 1
Time: Tuesday 7.15-8.15pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Our Classes

2022 Jazz Class Schedule

Elem 2 Jazz (previously Elem 1)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Monday 4.30-5.30pm 
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Elementary 1 Jazz (prev Jnr 3)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Friday 4.30-5.30pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Elementary 3 Jazz

Room: Studio 2
Time: Monday 4.30-5.30pm
Instructor: Arabella Healion 

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Intermediate 1 Jazz (previously Elem 3)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Thursday 7.30-8.30pm
Instructor: Arabella Healion

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Intermediate 3 Jazz (previously Inter 1 and Inter 2)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Thursday 6.30-7.30pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Jun 1 Jazz (7-8yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Wednesday 3.30-4.15pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Jun 2 Jazz (8-9yrs)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Tuesday 4.15-5.00pm 
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Jun 3 Jazz (9-10yrs- prev Jnr 2)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Thursday 4.15-5.15pm
Instructor: Arabella Healion

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Primary Jazz (5-7yrs)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Saturday 10.00-10.45am
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Ready Set Dance (2-5yrs – Wed)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Wednesday 3.15-4.15pm
Instructor: Arabella Healion

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Ready Set Dance (2-5yrs Sat)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Saturday 9.00-10.00am
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Senior Adv Open Jazz

Room: Studio 1
Time: 8:15 – 9:15PM (Tuesday)
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Our Classes

2022 Contemporary Class Schedule

Lev 3 Contemporary (7-9yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Saturday 10.00-10.45am
Instructor: Mia Henry 

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Lev 4 Contemporary (10-11yrs, previously Lev 3)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Saturday 11.30-12.30pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Lev 5 Contemporary (previously Lev 4)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Wednesday 5.00-6.00pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Lev 6 Contemporary (previously Lev 5)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Wednesday 5.00-6.00pm
Instructor: Arabella Healion

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Lev 8 Contemporary (previously Lev 7)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Monday 5.30-6.30pm
Instructor: Arabella Healion

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Lev 9 Contemporary (previously Lev 8)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Tuesday 7.15-8.15pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson 

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Senior Contemporary

Room: Studio 2
Time: Thursday 7.30-8.30pm 
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Tap

Our Classes

2022 Tap Class Schedule

Elem 1 Tap (previously Jnr 3)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Thursday 4.15-5.15pm 
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Elem 2 Tap  (previously Elem 1)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Tuesday 4.30-5.30pm 
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland 

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Jun 1/2 Tap (8-10yrs, previously Jun 1)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Tuesday 3.30-4.15pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Jun 3 Tap (9-10yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Wednesday 4.15-5.00pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Primary Tap (5-7yrs)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Saturday 10.45-11.30am
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Senior Adv Tap

Room: Studio 1
Time: Thursday 6.30-7.30pm 
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Our Classes

2022 Hip Hop Class Schedule

Level 1 Hiphop (6-8yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Saturday 9.15-10.00am
Instructor: Mia Henry 

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Lev 3 Hip Hop (9-11yrs)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Friday 5.30-6.30pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Lev 6 Hiphop (12-14yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Wednesday 7.00-8.00pm 
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Snr Adv Hip Hop (14+yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Wednesday 8.00-9.00pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Our Classes

2022 Acro Class Schedule

Advanced Acro (Lev 5/6 Acro Arts)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Friday 5.15-6.45pm
Instructor: Arabella Healion/Kayla Wong

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Inter A Acro (Lev 4/5 Acro Arts)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Saturday 12.15-1.30pm 
Instructor: Kayla Wong 

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Inter B Acro (Lev 3/4 Acro Arts)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Friday 4.15-5.15pm 
Instructor: Kayla Wong 

Jun Tumbling A (5-9yrs) Lev 1 Acro Arts

Room: Studio 2
Time: Wednesday 4.15-5pm 
Instructor: Arabella Healion

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Junior Tumbling B class (5-8yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Saturday 11.30-12.15pm 
Instructor: Kayla Wong 

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Prep Acro (Lev 2 Acro Arts)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Monday 3.30-4.30pm 
Instructor: Arabella Healion

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Our Classes

2022 Song and Dance Class Schedule

Intermediate A Song and Dance (8+yrs)

Room: Studio 3
Time: Tuesday 4.30-5.30pm
Instructor: Christine Bowden

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Snr/Adv B Song and Dance

Room: Studio 3
Time: Wednesday 5.00-6.00pm
Instructor: Christine Bowden

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Snr/Adv Song and Dance

Room: Studio 3
Time: Wednesday 6.00-7.00pm 
Instructor: Christine Bowden

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Jun Song and Dance (8yrs and under)

Room: Studio 3
Time: Wednesday 4.15-5.00pm
Instructor: Christine Bowden
Age: 5 & up

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Our Classes

2022 Performers Class Schedule

Junior Starz (10yrs and under, Performance Group, by Invitation only)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Thursday 5.15-6.30pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland/Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Kidz on Stage (12yrs and under, Performance Group, by Invitation only)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Thursday 5.15-6.45pm 
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland/Lisa Robertson 

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Sub-Senior Performers

Room: Studio 2
Time: Tuesday 5.45-7.15pm 
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Senior Performers

Room: Studio 1
Time: Thursday 8.30-9.30pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Our Classes

2022 Musical Theatre Class Schedule

Level 3 Musical Theatre (7-9yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Saturday 10.45-11.30am
Instructor: Mia Henry

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Level 5 Musical Theatre

Room: Studio 1
Time: Friday 3.30-4.30pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022

Level 6 Musical Theatre 

Room: Studio 2
Time: Monday 6.30-7.30pm
Instructor: Arabella Healion

Session: Term 2 2022
Class starts: 18/04/2022