2014 Timetable – Old

MONDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2
3.30-4.15pm Lev 3/4 Tap 3.30-4.05pm Pre-Primary (5-6yr) Ballet
4.15-5.15pm Gr 4 Ballet 4.05-4.45pm Primary 1 (5-6yr) Jazz
5.15-6.15pm Elem 3 Jazz 4.45-5.30pm Gr 1 Ballet
    5.30-6.30pm Gr 2 Ballet
6.15-7.45pm Senior Performers 6.30-7.30pm Intermediate Ballet
7.45-9.00pm Adv 2 Jazz 7.45-8.45pm Adv Foundation Ballet
TUESDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2
    9-10am Tiny Tots (turning 3 or 4 this year) ‘Spring Pointe’ pre-ballet program
3.30-4.15pm Gr 3 Ballet 3.30-4.15pm Primary Ballet
4.15-5.15pm Inter Foundation Ballet 4.15-5.15pm Junior Contemporary 
5.15-6.15pm Intermediate Ballet 5.15-6.15pm Elementary 1 Jazz
6.15-7.15pm Sub-Snr Contemp 6.15-7.15pm Yoga
7.15-8.15pm Intermediate 2 Jazz 7.15-8.15pm Intermediate 3 Jazz
8.15-9.00pm Senior Contemp    

WEDNESDAY

Studio 1 Studio 2
3.30-4.30pm Intro 2 hip-hop (8-10yrs) 3.25-4.00pm Preschool Jazz (turning 4 or 5 this year)
4.30-5.30pm Elem 1 hip-hop (10-12yrs) 4.00-4.45pm Intro 1 Hip Hop (6-8yrs)
5.30-6.30pm Elem 3 hip-hop (12-13yrs) 4.45-5.30pm Boys Funk (5-9yrs)
6.30-7.30pm Open Inter hip-hop 5.30-6.30pm Intro 3 Hip Hop (9-11yrs)
7.30-8.45pm Snr Adv hip-hop 6.30-7.30pm

Elementary 2 Hip Hop (11-12 yrs)

THURSDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
10.00-11.00am Yoga        
3.30-4.15pm Primary Ballet 3.30-4.30pm Gr 3 Ballet    
4.15-5.00pm Gr 1 Ballet 4.30-5.30pm Gr 4 Ballet 3.45-4.30pm Junior Singing (6-8yrs) *Subject to numbers
5.00-5.45pm Grade 2 Ballet 5.30-6.30pm Intermediate Contemporary 4.30-5.30pm Intermediate Singing(9-12yrs)
5.45-6.45pm Senior Open Tap 6.30-7.30pm Open Pointe 5.30-6.30pm Senior Singing
6.45-7.45pm Adv Foundation Ballet 7.30-8.30pm Intermediate Ballet 6.30-7.30pm

Adv Singing *Subject to numbers

7.45-9.00pm Adv 2 Ballet        
FRIDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2
3.30-4.30pm Level 5/6 Tap 3.30-4.30pm Junior Drama 12&un
4.30-5.30pm Kids on Stage 12&un 4.30-5.30pm Intermediate Drama 16&un
5.30-6.30pm Elem 2 Jazz 5.30-6.30pm

 Adv Musical Theatre/Acting *Subject to numbers

SATURDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2
8.45-9.30am Jnr 1 Jazz (8-9yrs) 8.45-9.30am Level 1 Tap (6-8yrs)
9.30-10.15pm Level 2 Tap (8-9yrs) 9.30-10.15am Primary 2 Jazz (7-8yrs)
10.15-11.15am Intermediate Ballet 10.15-11.00am Junior 2 Jazz (9-11yrs)
11.15-12.30pm Adv 2 Ballet 11-12pm Jnr 3 Jazz
12.30-1.30pm Junior Acrobatics 12.00-1.00pm Teen Contemp Technique Class
   
1.30-2.45pm Intermediate Acrobatics 1.15-2.30pm

Sub-Senior Performers *Subject to numbers

2.45-4.00pm Advanced Acrobatics 4.00-5.00pm Adv 1 Ballet Syllabus Class

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *