View classes by category

Ballet

RegisterClassDaysTimesRoomAgesInstructorsClass StartsSession
RegisterGrade 1 Ballet (1 lesson per wk, previously Prim 2)Mon3:30pm-4:30pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterGrade 3 Ballet – 9+yrsTue3:30pm-4:30pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterGrade 4 Ballet (2 lessons per wk)Wed5:15pm-6:15pmStudio 1 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterGrade 4 Ballet (2 lessons per wk)Tue4:30pm-5:15pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterGrade 5 Ballet (2 lessons per wk)Thu4:30pm-5:30pmStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterGrade 5 Ballet (2 lessons per wk)Mon6:15pm-7:15pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterIntermediate Ballet (previously Gr 5 Ballet; 2 lessons per wk)Wed5:15pm-6:15pmStudio 2 Arabella Healion19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterIntermediate Ballet (previously Gr 5; 2 lessons per wk)Thu4:30pm-5:30pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterLev 3 RAD Repertoire Ballet (previously Inters and Level 2)Tue7:15pm-8:15pmStudio 2 Arabella Healion19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterOpen PointeThu6:45pm-7:45pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterPrimary 1 Ballet (5-7yrs, 1 lesson per wk)Tue4:15pm-5:15pmStudio 2 Arabella Healion19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterPrimary 2 Ballet (previously Prim 1 Ballet, 7-8yrs, 1 lesson per wk)Mon3:30pm-4:30pmStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterRAD Lev 3 Repertoire Ballet (prev Level 2 and Inters)Thu7:45pm-8:45pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterSenior Adv RAD Repertoire Ballet TuesTue7:15pm-8:15pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterSnr/Adv RAD Repertoire Ballet MondayMon8:00pm-9:00pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021

Jazz

RegisterClassDaysTimesRoomAgesInstructorsClass StartsSession
RegisterElem 2 Jazz (previously Elem 1)Thu3:30pm-4:30pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterElementary 1 Jazz (prev Jnr 3)Thu3:30pm-4:30pmStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterElementary 3 JazzFri5:30pm-6:30pmStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterIntermediate 1 Jazz (previously Elem 3)Tue6:15pm-7:15pmStudio 2 Arabella Healion19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterIntermediate 2 Jazz (previously Inter 1)Mon8:00pm-9:00pmStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterIntermediate 3 Jazz (prev Inter 2)Thu6:45pm-7:45pmStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterJun 1 Jazz (7-8yrs)Sat12:15pm-1:00pmStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterJun 2 Jazz (8-9yrs)Fri4:00pm-4:45pmStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterJun 3 Jazz (9-10yrs- prev Jnr 2)Tue5:15pm-6:15pmStudio 2 Arabella Healion19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterPrimary Jazz (5-7yrs)Sat10:45am-11:30amStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterReady Set Dance (2-5yrs – Fri)Fri3:30pm-4:30pmStudio 1 Arabella Healion19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterReady Set Dance (2-5yrs Sat)Sat9:00am-10:00amStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterSenior Adv Open JazzTue8:15pm-9:15pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021

 

Contemporary

RegisterClassDaysTimesRoomAgesInstructorsClass StartsSession
RegisterLev 3 Contemporary (9-10yrs)Mon4:30pm-5:30pmStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterLev 4 Contemporary (10-11yrs, previously Lev 3)Wed4:15pm-5:15pmStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterLev 5 Contemporary (previously Lev 4)Fri4:30pm-5:30pmStudio 1 Arabella Healion19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterLev 7 Contemporary (previously Lev 6)Mon5:30pm-6:30pmStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterLev 8 Contemporary (previously Lev 7)Wed6:15pm-7:15pmStudio 2 Arabella Healion19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterLev 9 Contemporary (previously Lev 8)Wed8:15pm-9:15pmStudio 1 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterLevel 10 Contemporary (prev level 9)Wed8:15pm-9:15pmStudio 2 Arabella Healion19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterSenior ContemporaryThu7:45pm-8:45pmStudio 1 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021

Tap

RegisterClassDaysTimesRoomAgesInstructorsClass StartsSession
RegisterElem 1 Tap (previously Jnr 3)Tue5:15pm-6:15pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterElem 3 Tap (previously Elem 2)Mon5:15pm-6:15pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterJun 2 Tap (8-9yrs, previously Jun 1)Fri4:45pm-5:30pmStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterJun 3 Tap (10-12yrs, previously Jun 2)Mon4:30pm-5:15pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterPrimary Tap (5-7yrs)Sat11:30am-12:15pmStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterSenior Adv TapTue6:15pm-7:15pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021

 

Hip Hop

RegisterClassDaysTimesRoomAgesInstructorsClass StartsSession
RegisterFoundation Hiphop (6-8yrs)Sat10:00am-10:45amStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterLev 2/3 Hip Hop (9-10yrs)Wed3:30pm-4:15pmStudio 1 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterLev 5 Hiphop (11-13yrs)Wed6:15pm-7:15pmStudio 1 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterLev 7 Adv Hip Hop (13+yrs)Wed7:15pm-8:15pmStudio 1 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021

Acro

RegisterClassDaysTimesRoomAgesInstructorsClass StartsSession
RegisterAdvanced Acro (Lev 5 Acro Arts)Sat12:15pm-1:45pmStudio 1 Arabella Healion19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterInter A Acro (Lev 4 Acro Arts)Sat11:00am-12:15pmStudio 1 Arabella Healion19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterInter B Acro (Lev 3 Acro Arts)Fri5:30pm-6:30pmStudio 1 Arabella Healion19/04/2021Term 2 2021
WaitlistJun Tumbling (5-9yrs) Lev 1 Acro ArtsTue3:30pm-4:15pmStudio 2 Arabella Healion19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterJunior Tumbling B class (5-8yrs)Wed3:30pm-4:15pmStudio 2 Arabella Healion19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterPrep Acro (Lev 2 Acro Arts)Sat10:00am-11:00amStudio 1 Arabella Healion19/04/2021Term 2 2021

 

Song and Dance

RegisterClassDaysTimesRoomAgesInstructorsClass StartsSession
RegisterIntermediate A Song and Dance (10+yrs)Tue5:15pm-6:15pmStudio 3 Christine Bowden19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterIntermediate B Song and Dance (11+yrs)Wed5:15pm-6:15pmStudio 3 Christine Bowden19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterSnr/Adv Song and DanceTue6:15pm-7:15pmStudio 3 Christine Bowden19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterJun Song and Dance (10yrs and under)Wed4:30pm-5:15pmStudio 36 & upChristine Bowden19/04/2021Term 2 2021

 

Performers (by invitation only)

RegisterClassDaysTimesRoomAgesInstructorsClass StartsSession
RegisterJunior Starz (10yrs and under, Performance Group, by Invitation only)Thu5:30pm-6:45pmStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterKidz on Stage (12yrs and under, Performance Group, by Invitation only)Thu5:30pm-6:45pmStudio 1 Lynelle Kertland19/04/2021Term 2 2021
RegisterSub-Senior PerformersMon6:30pm-8:00pmStudio 2 Lisa Robertson19/04/2021Term 2 2021

 

Musical Theatre

logo-dance
Copyright © 2012 – All That Dance