Click here to view classes by category (e.g. I want to view ballet for 6-7 year-olds etc)

Term dates:

Term 1: Fri 29th Jan - Thurs 1st April

Term 2: Mon 19th April - Sat 26th June

Term 3: Mon 12th July - Sat 18th Sep

Term 4: Mon 4th Oct - Sat 27th Nov

MONDAY

Studio 1 Studio 2
3.30-4.30pm Gr 1 Ballet 8+yrs (1 lesson per week) 3.30-4.30pm Primary 2 Ballet (1 lesson per week, 7-8yrs prev Primary 1 Ballet))
4.30-5.15pm Jnr 3 Tap (prev Jnr 2) 4.30-5.30pm Level 3 Contemporary (9-10yrs)
5.15-6.15pm Elem 3 Tap (prev Elem 2 Tap) 5.30-6.30pm Level 7 Contemporary (prev Level 6)
 6.15-7.15pm Gr 5 Ballet (prev Gr 4) 6.30-8.00pm Sub Snr Performers (15 yrs & under)
8.00-9.00pm Snr/Adv RAD Repertoire Ballet  8.00-9.00pm  Intermediate 2 Jazz (prev Inter 1) 

 

TUESDAY

Studio 1 Studio 2
       
3.30-4.30pm Gr 3 Ballet (1 lesson per week - prev Gr 2) 3.30-4.15pm Junior Tumbling (5-9yrs) Lev1/2 AcroArts
4.30-5.15pm Gr 4 Ballet (2 lessons per week required) 4.15-5.15pm Primary 1 Ballet 5-7yrs
5.15-6.15pm Elem 1 Tap (previous Jnr 3) 5.15-6.15pm Junior 3 Jazz - (prev Jnr 2)
6.15-7.15pm Snr Adv Tap 5.15-7.15pm

STUDIO 3 - INTER A SONG AND DANCE 5.15-6.15PM

SNR/ADV SONG AND DANCE 6.15-7.15PM

7.15-8.15pm

Snr/Adv RAD Repertoire Ballet

 6.15-7.15pm Intermediate 1 Jazz (prev Elem 3)
8.15-9.15pm   Snr Adv Jazz  7.15-8.15pm RAD LEV 3 Repertoire Ballet (prev Level 2 and Intermediates - Pointe work is optional 

 

WEDNESDAY

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
           
3.30-4.15pm Level 2/3 Hip Hop (9-10yrs) 3.30-4.15pm Junior Tumbling B (5-8yrs)    
4.15-5.15pm Level 4 Contemporary (prev level 3) 4.15-5.15pm

Level 5 Musical Theatre (prev Level 4 in 2020)

4.30-5.15pm Junior Song and Dance 10yrs and under
5.15-6.15pm Gr 4 Ballet (2 lesson per week required) 5.15-6.15pm Intermediate Ballet (prev Gr 5)   5.15-6.15pm Inter B Song and Dance (choice of tues or Wed class)
6.15-7.15pm Lev 5 Hiphop 11-13yrs 6.15-7.15pm Level 8 Contemporary (prev Lev 7)    

7.15-8.15pm

8.15-9.15pm 

Level 7 Adv Hip Hop 13yrs+

 Level 9 Contemporary (prev lev 8)

7.15-8.15pm

 8.15-9.15pm

Level 7 Musical theatre (prev level 6)

 Level 10 Contemporary (prev lev 9)

   

 

THURSDAY

Studio 1 Studio 2
3.30-4.30pm

Elem 2 Jazz (prev Elem 1) 

3.30-4.30pm

Elem 1 Jazz (prev Jnr 3)

4.30-5.30pm Intermediate Ballet (prev Gr 5) 4.30-5.30pm Gr 5 Ballet (2 lessons per week)
5.30-6.45pm Kidz on Stage (12yrs & under Performance Group by invitation only) 5.30-6.45pm Jnr Starz (10yrs & under Performance Group by invitation only)
6.45-7.45pm Open Pointe 6.45-7.45pm Inter 3 Jazz (prev Inter 2)
7.45-8.45pm RAD Level 3 Repertoire Ballet (prev Level 2 and intermediates - pointe work optional)  7.45-8.45pm  Snr Adv Contemporary 

 

FRIDAY

Studio 1 Studio 2
3.30-4.30pm READY SET DANCE as seen on Nickelodeon Jnr - 2-5yrs tap/jazz/hip hop/singing 3.20-4.00pm Level 2 Encore Musical Theatre Class for 7-9yrs
4.30-5.30pm Level 5 Contemporary (prev Level 4) 4.00-4.45pm Jnr 2 Jazz (8-10yrs, prev Jnr 1)
5.30-6.30pm Inter B Acro (Lev 3/4 AcroArts) 4.45-5.30pm

Jnr 2 Tap (8-10yrs, previous Jnr 1)

    5.30-6.30pm Elem 3 Jazz

 

SATURDAY

Studio 1 Studio 2
9.00-10.00am Lev 4 Encore Musical Theatre (10-12yrs if Lev 3 in 2020)

9.00-10.00am

 READY, SET,DANCE as seen on Nickelodeon Jnr -2-5yrs - (Jazz/Tap/Hip Hop/singing)
10.00-11.00am Prep Acro (Level 2/3 Acro Arts 8-12yrs)

10.00-10.45am

Foundation/Level 1 Hip Hop (6-8yrs)
11.00-12.15pm  Intermediate A Acro (Lev 4/5 AcroArts) 10.45-11.30am Primary Jazz 5-7yrs
 12.15-1.45pm Advanced Acro (Lev 5/6 AcroArts)  

11.30-12.15pm

12.15-1pm

 

 

Primary Tap 5-7yrs

 

Junior 1 Jazz (prev Primary jazz)