Classes by category

Please register here for your classes.  Select by style of dance or tuition.

 

Our Classes

2024 Ballet Class Schedule

Primary 2 Ballet ( 5-7yrs, 1 lesson per wk)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Saturday 10.00-10.45am
Instructor: Mia Henry

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Junior 2 Ballet (8-9yrs 1 lesson per wk, previously Grade 1)

Room: Studio 1
Time:Tuesday 3.30-4.15pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts    27/01/2024

Junior 3 Ballet (10yrs +, 1 lesson per week, previously Grade 2)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Wednesday 3.30-4.15
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Elementary 1 Ballet (previously Grade 3, 1 lesson per wk)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Thursday 4.30-5.30pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Elementary 3 Ballet (previously Grade 5, 1 lesson per week)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Wednesday 5.00-6.15pm

Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 1 202
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Intermediate 1 Ballet (previously Intermediate, 1 lesson per week)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Thursday 6.15-7.30pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Beg/Inter Pointe (11yrs+, 1 lesson per week)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Thursday 5.30-6.15pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Advanced 1 Ballet (prev Inter 2 & 3,  1 lesson per week)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Wednesday 6.15-7.30pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Senior Ballet (17yrs +, 1 lesson per week)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Tuesday 7.15-8.15pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 1  2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Advanced Pointe 14yrs+

Room: Studio 2
Time: Wednesday 7:30-8:00pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 1  2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Our Classes

2024 Jazz Class Schedule

Primary Jazz (5-7yrs)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Friday 3.45-4.30pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts   27/01/2024

Junior 1 Jazz (7-8yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Friday 3.45-4.30pm 
Instructor: Mia Henry

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Junior 2 Jazz (8-10yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Wednesday 3.30-4.15pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Junior 3 Jazz (10-11yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Tuesday 4.15-5.15pm 

Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Elementary 1 Jazz (11-12yrs)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Thursday 3.30-4.30pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Elementary 2 Jazz (12-13yrs)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Tuesday 4.15-5.15pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Elementary 3 Jazz (prev Elem 2)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Thursday 4.15-5.15pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Intermediate 1 Jazz (prev Elem 3)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Wednesday 5.00-6.00pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1  2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Intermediate 2 Jazz (prev Int 1)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Thursday 5.15-6.15pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1  2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Intermediate 3 Jazz (prev Int 2)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Tuesday 5.15-6.15pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1  2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Advanced 2/Senior Jazz (prev Adv 1/Senior)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Thursday 6.30-7.30pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1  2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Our Classes

2024 Contemporary Class Schedule

Junior Contemporary/Lyrical (10yrs & Under)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Saturday 10.45-11.30am
Instructor: Mia Henry

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Elementary Contemporary (11-12yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Friday 5.15-6.15pm
Instructor: Mia Henry

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Intermediate B Contemporary (13-14yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Wednesday 7.00-8.00pm

Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2023
Class starts: 27/01/2023

Intermediate A  Contemporary (15-17yrs)

Room: Studio 1

Time: Monday 7.45-8.45pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Senior Contemporary (17yrs+)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Tuesday 8.15-9.15pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Tap

Our Classes

2024 Tap Class Schedule

Primary Tap (5-7yrs)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Friday 4.30-5.15pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Junior 1 Tap (8-9yrs, previously Junior 1 Tap)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Wednesday 4.15-5.00pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Junior 2 Tap (9-10yrs, Junior 1s who sat exam in 2023)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Thursday 3.30-4.15pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Junior 3 Tap (10-11yrs, previously Jnr 2)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Wednesday 4.15-5.00pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Elem 1/2 Tap (11-13yrs, prev Elem 1)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Tuesday 3.30-4.15pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 1 2023
Class starts: 27/01/2023

Elementary 3/Intermediate 1 Tap (prev Elem 2/3)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Tuesday 5.15-6.15pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Senior Advanced Tap

Room: Studio 2
Time: Tuesday 6.15-7.15pm
Instructor: Lynelle Kertland

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Our Classes

2024 Hip Hop Class Schedule

Junior Hiphop (10yrs & under)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Friday 4.30-5.15pm
Instructor: Mia Henry

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Elementary Hiphop (11-12yrs)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Monday 5.45-6.45pm
Instructor: Ella Sharland

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Intermediate Hiphop (13-15yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Wednesday 6.00-7.00pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Snr Adv Hip Hop (16+yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Wednesday 8.00-9.00pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Our Classes

2024 Acro Class Schedule

Lev 1 Acro Arts  5-8yrs (prev Junior Tumbling)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Saturday 9.00-9.45am
Instructor: Kayla Wong

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Level 2 Acro Arts 9-10yrs (prev Prep/Beginner Acro)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Saturday 9.45-10.45am
Instructor: Kayla Wong

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Lev 3 Acro Arts 11-12yrs (prev Inter B)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Saturday 9:45-10:45am
Instructor: Kayla Wong

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Level 4 acro Arts (prev Inter A)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Saturday 12.00-1.15pm
Instructor: Kayla Wong/Mia Henry

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Advanced Acro (Lev 5/6 Acro Arts)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Monday 6.45-8.15pm
Instructor: Arabella Healion/Kayla Wong

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Our Classes

2024 Song and Dance Class Schedule

Junior Song and Dance (7-12yrs)

Room: Studio 3
Time: Tuesday  5.15-6.15pm
Instructor: Christine Bowden

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Senior Song and Dance (13yrs+)

Room: Studio 3
Time: Wednesday 5.00-6.00pm
Instructor: Christine Bowden

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Our Classes

 

2024 Performers Class Schedule

Junior Starz (10yrs and under, Performance Group, by Invitation only)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Monday 3.30-4.30pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Kidz on Stage (12yrs and under, Performance Group, by Invitation only)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Monday 4.30-5.45pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Sub-Senior Performers (15yrs and under)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Tuesday 6.15-8.00pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Senior Performers

Room: Studio 1
Time: Thursday 7.15-9.00pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Our Classes

 

2024 Lyrical Class Schedule

Junior Contemporary/Lyrical (10yrs & under)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Saturday 10.45-11.30am
Instructor: Mia Henry

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Elementary Contemporary/Lyrical (11-12yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Friday 5.15-6.15pm
Instructor: Mia Henry

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Intermediate Lyrical (13-17yrs)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Monday 5.45-6.45pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Senior Lyrical (17yrs+)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Monday 8.15-9.15pm
Instructor: Arabella Healion

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Our Classes

 

2024 Musical Theatre Class Schedule

Junior Musical Theatre (12yrs & under)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Friday 6.15-7.00pm
Instructor: Mia Henry

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Intermediate/Senior Musical Theatre (13yrs+)

Room: Studio 1
Time: Monday 6.45-7.45pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Our Classes

 

2024 Cheerdance Class Schedule

Junior Cheerdance (9-14yrs

Room: Studio 2
Time: Monday 4.45-5.45pm
Instructor: Ella Sharland

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Our Classes

 

2024 Aerial Arts Class Schedule

Junior Aerial Arts (10yrs & under)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Friday 5.30-6.15pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson/Kayla Wong

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Intermediate Aerial Arts (11yrs+)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Friday 6.15-7.00pm
Instructor: Lisa Robertson/Kayla Wong

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts:27/01/2024

Our Classes

2024 Creative Movement Class Schedule

Creative Movement (3-5yrs)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Wedneday 9.00-9.45am
Instructor: Lisa Robertson

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts: 27/01/2024

Pre-Primary Jazz/Creative Movement (3-5yrs)

Room: Studio 2
Time: Saturday 9.15-10.00am
Instructor: Mia Henry

Session: Term 1 2024
Class starts:27/01/2024