2024 Timetable

(Proposed Only; Subject To Change)

 

Term dates:

Term 1: Sat 27th Jan – Thurs 28th March

Term 2: Mon 15th April – Sat 22nd June

Term 3: Mon 8th July – Sat 14th Sep

Term 4: Mon 30th Sept – EOY Concert TBC

Please note: Ages based of childs age as of January 1st 2024

Monday

 

Studio 1 Studio 2
3.30-4.30pm      Junior Starz (invite only) 10yr and under   
4.30-5.45pm      Kids on stage Performers 12yrs under (invite only) 4.45-5.45pm      Junior Cheerdance (9-14yrs) 
5.45-6.45pm      Intermediate Lyrical Dance (13-17yrs) 5.45-6.45pm      Elementary Hiphop (11-12yr)
6.45-7.45pm      Intermediate Musical Theatre (13yrs+) 6.45-8.15pm      Advanced Acro (level 5) See guidelines for level requirements 

7.45-8.45pm      Intermediate A contemporary (15-16yrs)

 

 

8.15-9.15pm     Senior Lyrical (17yrs +) 

 

 

 

 

 

   TUESDAY 

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3

3.30-4.15pm      Junior 2 Ballet (8-9yrs prev grade 1)

 3.30-4.15pm      Elementary 1/2 Tap (11-12yrs prev Elem 1) 

4.15-5.15pm       Junior 3 Jazz (10-11yrs prev Jnr 2) 4.15-5.15pm      Elementary 2 Jazz (prev Elem 2)
5.15-6.15pm       Intermediate 3 Jazz (prev Int 2) 5.15-6.15pm     Elementary 3/Intermediate 1 Tap  5.15-6.15 Junior Song & Dance (7-12yrs)
6.15-8.00pm      Sub- Senior Performers 15yrs and Under (invite only)  6.15-7.15          Senior Tap
8.15-9.15       Senior Contemporary (17yrs +) 7.15-8.15pm    Senior Ballet (17yrs +)

 

WEDNESDAY

 

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3

 

 

 

9.00-9.45am Creative Movement (3-5yrs)   

 

3.30-4.15pm         Junior 2 Jazz (8-10yrs) 3.30-4.15pm    Junior 3 Ballet (10yrs + prev Gr 2)
4.15-5.00pm         Junior 1 Tap (prev jnr 1) 4.15-5.00pm     Junior 3 Tap (10-11yrs prev Jnr 2) 5.00-6.00pm  Senior Song and Dance     (13yrs+)
5.00-6.00pm         Intermediate 1 Jazz (prev elem 3) 5.00-6.15pm      Elementary 3 Ballet (prev Gr 5)
6.00-7.00pm       Intermediate Hiphop (13-14yrs) 6.15-7.30pm      Advanced 1 Ballet (prev Int 2 & 3) 

7.00-8.00pm      Intermediate B Contemporary (13-14yrs)                     

 

 8.00-9.00pm    Senior Hiphop (16yrs +)

7.30-8.00pm     Advanced Pointe 14yrs+

 

 

THURSDAY

Studio 1 Studio 2
3.30-4.15pm     Junior 2 Tap (9-10yrs prev Jnr 1’s who sat exam in 2023) 3.30-4.30pm     Elementary 1 Jazz (10-12yrs prev Jnr 3 Jazz)
4.15-5.15        Elementary 3 Jazz (Prev Elem 2) 4.30-5.30pm     Elementary 1 Ballet (Prev Gr 3)
5.15-6.15pm  Intermediate 2 Jazz (prev Inter 2) 5.30-6.15pm    Intermediate Pointe (11yrs +)
6.30-7.30pm   Advanced 2/Senior Jazz (prev Adv 1/Senior) 6.15-7.30pm    Intermediate 1 Ballet (prev Intermediate)
7.30-9.15pm   Senior Performers (invite only)

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY 

Studio 1 Studio 2
3.45-4.30pm      Junior 1 Jazz (7-8yrs) 3.45-4.30pm    Primary Jazz (5-7yrs)
4.30-5.15pm      Junior Hiphop (10yrs & under) 4.30-5.15pm   Primary Tap (5-7yrs)   
5.15-6.15pm      Elementary Lyrical/Contemporary (11-12yrs)
6.15-7.00pm     Junior Musical Theatre (12yrs & under) 6.15-7.00pm    Beginner/Intermediate Aerial (10yrs+)

 

 

SATURDAY

Studio 1 Studio 2
9.00-9.45am           Level 1 Acro 6-8yrs (see guidelines for level requirements) prev Junior/Beginner Tumbling
9.45-10.45am         Level 2 & 3 Acro 9-10yrs (see guidelines for level requirements) prev Junior Advanced Tumbling 10.00-10.45am      Primary Ballet (5-7yrs)
10.45-11.30am    Junior Lyrical/Contemporary (10yrs & under)
12.00-1.15pm      Level 4 Acro (see guidelines for level requirements) prev Int A/B